Stress Indexed in /covered by CAS, KoreaScience & DOI/Crossref:eISSN 2234-1668   pISSN 1225-665X

Stress : eISSN 2234-1668 / pISSN 1225-665X

Table. 1.

Table. 1.

Means and standard deviations of heart rate variability in the baseline, watching the video and performing the task

LFHFMean HRVRMSSD




MSDMSDMSDMSD
High pain-related fear groupBaseline6.09.835.831.0077.3210.7627.4213.24
Video6.18.685.77.8778.2612.0528.2611.84
Task6.461.085.67.8284.4112.7728.1714.88
Low pain-related fear groupBaseline6.13.875.841.1277.0011.8627.1414.05
Video6.02.965.53.9679.4513.3625.5613.41
Task6.301.285.701.1382.7212.5527.8322.87
TotalBaseline6.11.855.841.0677.1611.2627.2813.57
Video6.10.835.65.9278.8512.6426.9312.63
Task6.381.185.68.9883.5812.6128.0019.12

Baseline: stable heart rate variability, Video: heart rate variability during watching the video, Task: heart rate variability during performing the task.

Korean J Stress Res 2019;27:117-24 https://doi.org/10.17547/kjsr.2019.27.1.117
© 2019 Korean J Stress Res